Match Schedule World Cup 2010

The Final Draw for the World Cup will be held on December 4, 2009 in Cape Town.
32 qualifiers will be drawn to 8 groups. The Host nation South Africa will be in
Group A first team.

Find the official match schedule, dates and venues for 64 matches.

Groups

Group A
South Africa
Mexico
Uruguay
France
Group B
Argentina
Nigeria
South Korea
Greece
Group C
England
USA
Algeria
Slovenia
Group D
Germany
Australia
Serbia
Ghana
Group E
Netherlands
Denmark
Japan
Cameroon
Group F
Italy
Paraguay
New Zealand
Slovakia
Group G
Brasil
North Korea
Ivory Coast
Portugal
Group H
Spain
Switzerland
Honduras
Chile

Fixtures

Group A
11.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)South Africa – Mexico-:- (-:-)
11.06.2010Cape TownUruguay – France-:- (-:-)
16.06.2010Tshwane/PretoriaSouth Africa – Uruguay-:- (-:-)
17.06.2010PolokwaneFrance – Mexico-:- (-:-)
22.06.2010RustenburgMexico – Uruguay-:- (-:-)
22.06.2010Mangaung/BloemfonteinFrance – South Africa-:- (-:-)

 

Group B
12.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis-Park-Stadion)Argentina – Nigeria-:- (-:-)
12.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethSouth Korea – Greece-:- (-:-)
17.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Argentina – South Korea-:- (-:-)
17.06.2010Mangaung/BloemfonteinGreece – Nigeria-:- (-:-)
22.06.2010DurbanNigeria – South Korea-:- (-:-)
22.06.2010PolokwaneGreece – Argentina-:- (-:-)

 

Group C
12.06.2010RustenburgEngland – USA-:- (-:-)
13.06.2010PolokwaneAlgeria – Slovenia-:- (-:-)
18.06.2010Cape TownEngland – Algeria-:- (-:-)
18.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis-Park-Stadion)Slovenia – USA-:- (-:-)
23.06.2010Tshwane/PretoriaUSA – Algeria-:- (-:-)
23.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethSlovenia – England-:- (-:-)

 

Group D
13.06.2010DurbanGermany – Australia-:- (-:-)
13.06.2010Tshwane/PretoriaSerbia – Ghana-:- (-:-)
18.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethGermany – Serbia-:- (-:-)
19.06.2010RustenburgGhana – Australia-:- (-:-)
23.06.2010NelspruitAustralia – Serbia-:- (-:-)
23.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Ghana – Germany-:- (-:-)

 

Group E
14.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Netherlands – Denmark-:- (-:-)
14.06.2010Mangaung/BloemfonteinJapan – Cameroon-:- (-:-)
19.06.2010DurbanNetherlands – Japan-:- (-:-)
19.06.2010Tshwane/PretoriaCameroon – Denmark-:- (-:-)
24.06.2010RustenburgDenmark – Japan-:- (-:-)
24.06.2010Cape TownCameroon – Netherlands-:- (-:-)

 

Group F
14.06.2010Cape TownItaly – Paraguay-:- (-:-)
15.06.2010RustenburgNew Zealand – Slovakia-:- (-:-)
20.06.2010NelspruitItaly – New Zealand-:- (-:-)
20.06.2010Mangaung/BloemfonteinSlovakia – Paraguay-:- (-:-)
24.06.2010PolokwaneParaguay – New Zealand-:- (-:-)
24.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis-Park-Stadion)Slovakia – Italy-:- (-:-)

 

Group G
15.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis-Park-Stadion)Brasil – North Korea-:- (-:-)
15.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethIvory Coast – Portugal-:- (-:-)
20.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Brasil – Ivory Coast-:- (-:-)
21.06.2010Cape TownPortugal – North Korea-:- (-:-)
25.06.2010NelspruitNorth Korea – Ivory Coast-:- (-:-)
25.06.2010DurbanPortugal – Brasil-:- (-:-)

 

Group H
16.06.2010DurbanSpain – Switzerland-:- (-:-)
16.06.2010NelspruitHonduras – Chile-:- (-:-)
21.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis-Park-Stadion)Spain – Honduras-:- (-:-)
21.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethChile – Switzerland-:- (-:-)
25.06.2010Mangaung/BloemfonteinSwitzerland – Honduras-:- (-:-)
25.06.2010Tshwane/PretoriaChile – Spain-:- (-:-)

 

Last 16
26.06.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth1. Group A – 2. Group B-:- (-:-)
26.06.2010Rustenburg1. Group B – 2. Group D-:- (-:-)
27.06.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)1. Group C – 2. Group A-:- (-:-)
27.06.2010Mangaung/Bloemfontein1. Group D – 2. Group C-:- (-:-)
28.06.2010Durban1. Group E – 2. Group F-:- (-:-)
28.06.2010Johannesburg (Ellis Park)1. Group F – 2. Group H-:- (-:-)
29.06.2010Tshwane/Pretoria1. Group G – 2. Group E-:- (-:-)
29.06.2010Cape Town1. Group H – 2. Group G-:- (-:-)

 

Quarter Final
02.07.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Winner L16-1 – Winner L16-2-:- (-:-)
02.07.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethWinner L16-5 – Winner L16-6-:- (-:-)
03.07.2010Cape TownWinner L16-3 – Winner L16-4-:- (-:-)
03.07.2010Johannesburg (Ellis Park)Winner L16-7 – Winner L16-8-:- (-:-)

 

Semi Final
06.07.2010Cape TownWinner QF1 – Winner QF2-:- (-:-)
07.07.2010DurbanWinner QF3 – Winner QF4-:- (-:-)

 

Match for 3rd place
10.07.2010Nelson Mandela Bay/Port ElizabethLoser SF1 – Loser SF2-:- (-:-)

 

Final
11.07.2010Johannesburg (Soccer City)Winner SF1 – Winner SF2-:- (-:-)